Advertisement:
Ohmygossip.com / Ohmygossip Couture / Celebrity Birthdays / Celebrity Deaths / Celebrity Baby News / Celebrity vacatios / Reality TV news / Millionaires / Celebirty Travel News
NordenBladet.com / Society & Business / Travel & Culture / Home & Kids / Health & Spirituality / Helena-Reet Ennet´s blog / Daily news from Scandinavia / Royals / Climate crises
OHMYGOSSIP

Love Island receives 16 National Reality TV Awards 2019 nods

OHMYGOSSIP — ‘Love Island’ has received 16 nominations for the National Reality TV Awards 2019.
The ITV2 dating show’s latest fifth series came to an end on Monday (29.07.19) with Amber Gill and Greg O’Shea crowned the winners, making them £25,000 richer each, and the 21-year-old beauty therapist is up for two individual honours of her own ahead of the 9th annual National Reality TV Awards, which takes place on September 30 at London’s Porchester Hall.
Amber has a nod in the Best Female Personality and Reality Personality of the Year categories, and in the latter she will go up against her fellow former Islander Ovie Soko, who could also go home with the Best Male Personality prize.
If he wins the personality accolade he will have outdone his fellow former ‘Love Island’ stars Tommy Fury and Curtis Pritchard, and the trio will face off against former ‘Love Island’ star Jack Fowler, who received a nod for his part in ‘Celebs Go Dating’.
‘Love Island’ itself is also up for four gongs, Best Reality Competition Show, Best Entertainment Show, Best Dating Show, and Best Social Experiment Show, and host Caroline Flack has nods in the Celebrity Personality of the Year and Best TV Presenter categories.
As well as ‘Love Island’, ‘Good Morning Britain’ is up for two programme prizes and another two for co-host Susanna Reid, who will go up against Caroline in the Celebrity Personality of the Year and Best TV Presenter categories.
‘GMB’ has a nod for Most Inspiring TV Show and Best Talk Show, which also features ‘Loose Women’, ‘This Morning’, ‘The Last Leg’ and ‘The One Show’ among others.
Voting goes live from today (31.07.19) at www.nationalrealitytvawards.org/voting. Winners will be announced on September 30th.
Full list of nominees for the National Reality TV Awards 2019:
Best Docu-Series
Our Planet
Gogglebox
War on Plastic with Hugh and Anita
Posh Pawn
Supercar Superfam
Chasing the Moon
Equator from the Air
Ghosts of the Deep: Ancient Shipwrecks
Inside the Ritz Hotel
The Shocking Truth about Food Dynasties
Sunderland ‘Till I Die
Inside the Savoy
Best Reality Non-Competition Show
Made in Chelsea
The Only Way is Essex
Embarrassing Pets
Don’t Tell the Bride
First Dates
Grand Designs
The Real Housewives of Cheshire
Billionaire Babies
Spoilt Rotten
The Repair Shop
Ibiza Weekender
Best Reality Competition Show
Dancing on Ice
Strictly Come Dancing
Love Island
All Together Now
The Chase
The Circle
Hunted
The Greatest Dancer
Lego Masters
Race Across the World
The X Factor
Britain’s Got Talent
The Voice UK
You vs. Chris and Kem
Shipwrecked The Heist
Best Entertainment Show
Yianni: Supercar Customiser
The Ranganation
I’m a Celebrity… Get Me Out of Here!
Strictly Come Dancing
Judge Rinder
Ibiza Weekender
The Royal World
Trending Live!
Most Haunted
Absolutely Ascot
Russell Howard and Mum: Globetrotters
Celebrity Gogglebox
Love Island
Best International Show
The Profit
Terrace House: Opening New Doors
Lindsay Lohan’s Beach Club
I Love You, America with Sarah Silverman
Shark Tank
Family Feud
Abandoned Engineering
The Challenge: War of the Worlds
Koh-Lanta: La Guerre des Chefs
The Bobby Brown Story
You vs. Wild
Project Runway
Best Food Show
Gordon, Gino and Fred: Road Trip
The Great British Bake Off
Come Dine with Me
Saturday Kitchen
Liam Bakes
Jamie’s Quick and Easy Food
Beat the Chef
Great British Menu
The Big Family Cooking Showdown
Mary Berry’s Quick Cooking
Best Female Personality
Lucie Donlan (Love Island)
Amy Hart (Love Island)
Molly-Mae Hague (Love Island)
Sophie Habboo (Made in Chelsea)
Demi Sims (Towie)
Scarlett Moffatt (CelebAbility)
Chelsee Healey (Celebs Go Dating)
Sian Gabbidon (The Apprentice)
Isobel Mills (Ibiza Weekender)
Tanya Bardsley (Real Housewives of Chesire)
Amber Gill (Love Island)
Maura Higgins (Love Island)
Best Male Personality
Curtis Pritchard (Love Island)
Theo Campbell (The Challenge)
Tommy Fury (Love Island)
Ovie Soko (Love Island)
Alex Marks (The Bachelor)
Pete Wicks (Celebs Go Dating)
Callum Izzard (Ibiza Weekender)
Mark-Francis Vandelli (Made in Chelsea)
Bobby Norris (Towie)
Jack Fowler (Celebs Go Dating)
Jordan Davies (Ibiza Weekender)
Best Performance
Shellyann Evans (All Together Now)
Dalton Harris (The X Factor)
J-Sol (The X Factor)
Kojo Anim (Britain’s Got Talent)
Akshat Singh (Britain’s Got Talent)
Deana Walmsley (The Voice UK)
Ellie Fergusson (The Greatest Dancer)
Ashley Roberts and Pasha Kovalev (Strictly Come Dancing)
Wes Nelson and Vanessa Bauer (Dancing on Ice)
James Jordan and Alexandra Schauman (Dancing on Ice)
Sam Wilkinson (Voice Kids)
Best Dating Show
Love Island
Take Me Out
Celebs Go Dating
The Bachelor UK
Naked Attraction
The Undateables
Flirty Dancing
First Dates
Dinner Dates
Love in the Countryside
Celebrity Personality of the Year
Susanna Reid (Good Morning Britain)
Miquita Oliver (Club Rep Wars)
Paddy McGuiness (Take Me Out)
Caroline Flack (Love Island)
Kevin McCloud (Grand Designs)
Maya Jama (The Circle)
Anna Richardson (Naked Attraction)
Nick Grimshaw & Liv (Celebrity Gogglebox)
Chris Eubank Jr & Chris Eubank Sr (Celebrity Googlebox)
Vick Hope (Strictly Come Dancing)
Best Business Show
Money for Nothing
The Apprentice
Dragons’ Den
Bargain Hunt
Shop Well for Less
Million Pound Menu
Posh Hotels with Sally & Nigel
Grand Designs
Most Inspiring TV Show
Nadiya’s Family Favourites
Britain’s Youngest Football Boss
World’s Most Extraordinary Homes
24 Hours in A&E
Money for Nothing
Race Across the World
This Time Next Year
Ambulance
The Supervet: Noel Fitzpatrick
Growing up Gifted
Puppy School
Spencer, Vogue and Baby Too
Good Morning Britain
Best Reality TV Judge
Bruno Tonioli (Strictly Come Dancing)
Dame Darcey Bussell (Strictly Come Dancing)
Prue Leith (The Great British Bake Off)
Jessie J (The Voice Kids UK)
Oti Mabuse (The Greatest Dancer)
Danny Jones (The Voice Kids UK)
will.i.am (The Voice Kids UK)
Val Garland (Glow Up)
Jennifer Hudson (The Voice UK)
Louis Tomlinson (The X Factor)
Touker Suleyman (Dragons’ Den)
Andi Oliver (Great British Menu)
Romesh Ranganathan (Judge Romesh)
Peter Jones (Dragon’s Den)
Best TV Presenter
Zoe Ball (Strictly Come Dancing: It Takes Two)
Holly Willoughby (This Morning)
Caroline Flack (Love Island)
Stephen Mulhern (Catchphrase)
Mark Wright (The Bachelor UK)
AJ Odudu (The Voice UK)
Joel Dommett (I’m a Celebrity: Extra Camp)
Evan Davis (Dragons’ Den)
Gok Wan (Say Yes to the Dress)
Susanna Reid (Good Morning Britain)
Mo Gilligan (The Lateish Show)
Best TV Chef
Gordon Ramsay
Gino D’Acampo
Hairy Bikers
Jamie Oliver
Nadiya Hussain
Irini Tzortzoglou
Lisa Faulkner
Reality Personality of the Year
Amber Rose Gill (Love Island)
Fred Sirieix (First Dates)
Seema Malhotra (Real Housewives of Cheshire)
CiCi Coleman (First Dates)
Alex Mytton (Made in Chelsea)
Georgia Kousoulou (TOWIE)
Amelia Mist (Made in Chelsea)
Jon Clark (TOWIE)
Ovie Soko (Love Island)
Best Game Show
The Crystal Maze
The Family Brain Games
Pointless
Blockbusters
Taskmaster
CelebAbility
Child Genius
Your Face or Mine?
Don’t Hate the Playaz
Best Talk Show
Good Morning Britain
Loose Women
This Morning
The Last Leg
The One Show
The Big Narstie Show
The Lateish Show with Mo Gilligan
Best Social Experiment Show
The Circle
When I Grow Up
Just Another Immigrant
Planet Child
Love Island
Celebs on the Ranch
SAS: Who Dares Wins
Naked Beach
Refreshers Week
Alone at Home
Shipwrecked
Best Fashion & Makeup Show
Glow Up
Just Tattoo of Us
100% Hotter
The Great British Sewing Bee
Tattoo Fixers
Say Yes to the Dress UK

Source: celebretainment.com
Find us also on Twitter @OHMYGOSSIP and @OHMYGOSSIP_USA


Advertisement:
error: Content is protected !!
Copyright © NordenBladet 2008-2019 All Rights Reserved.
Scandinavian / Nordic news and info in English.
Nordic News Service & Link Directory